Staff

Staff

Nursery Class
Teacher: Zara Shuttleworth – EYFS Lead
Teaching Support: Saralee Lawless
Support Staff: Stefania Pisoni, Naheed Khizar

Reception Class – RT
Teacher: Terri Skeats
Support Staff: Taralise Hall

Reception Class – RM
Teacher: Megan Canton
Support Staff: Anita Turjaka

Year 1 Class – 1L
Teacher: Leonie Devine – Science Lead
Support Staff: Nicola Broadhurst

Year 1 Class – 1R
Teacher: Brooke Connane
Support Staff: Rebecca Houghton

Year 2 Class – 2L
Teacher: Lucy Hedge – Lower School Lead
Support Staff: Sarah Kaya

Year 2 Class – 2B
Teacher: Bianca Jasper
Support Staff: Idil Osman

Year 3 Class – 3J
Teacher: Joe Lettington – English Lead (Joint)
Support Staff: Jenny Sheehan

Year 3 Class – 3S
Teacher: Sonia Costa
Support Staff: Rolanda Femiu

Year 4 Class – 4M
Teacher: Megan Usher – Assistant Head, Upper School Lead, Maths Lead
Support Staff: Kerrie Kennedy, Badiaa Hamidi

Year 4 Class – 4J
Teacher: Julia Alessio
Support Staff: Chris O’Neill

Year 5 Class – 5B
Teacher: Bouchra Benharch – Assistant Head, Computing Lead
Intervention Teacher: Doreen Hope
Support Staff: Ania Twarog

Year 5 Class – 5S
Teacher: Alisha Wigley
Support Staff: Adam Isdale

Year 6 Class – 6L
Teacher: Lucia Marriott – English Lead (Joint)
Support Staff: Sonia Da Silva

Year 6 Class – 6W
Teacher: Winston Whyte
Support Staff: Lucy Wragg

Intervention Teacher – Doreen Hope
RE Teacher – Aneta Piotrowska
SENDCo – Fran Taubman
PE Lead – Erion Meta
Music Teacher – Jo van Zwanenberg
French Teacher – Consuela Spulber
Art Teacher – Tracey Morant
English Consultant – Katie Gocoldas

Leadership Team
Naomi Leaver – Executive Headteacher (Robinsfield & George Eliot Primary)
Lee Duffy – Head of School
Bouchra Benharch – Assistant Headteacher
Megan Usher – Assistant Headteacher
Zara Shuttleworth – EYFS Lead, Assistant Headteacher

Administration Staff
PA to Headteacher: Mary Webb
School Business Manager: Maricarmen Forster
Office Staff: Amporn Yudkham, Antoinette Gray
Site Manager: Mick Green

Lunchtime Staff
Christine Broadhurst: Senior Midday Meals Supervisor
Jerin Matin – Midday Meals Assistant
Besa Namani – Midday Meals Assistant
Lendite Ahmeti-Brahimi – Midday Meals Assistant